Chauffeured transfers in Épinal · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Épinal with the fare shown first
Épinal arranges pre-booked transfers in Épinal (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Épinal, each with its page
- Gare de Châtel-Nomexyfrom €74.0431 min
- DOMAINE LES NIDS DU LACfrom €77.7231 min
- Lac de Bouzeyfrom €78.9232 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Épinal requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Épinal and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Épinal
€15.92
the cheapest route
31 min
Aéroport d'Épinal - Mirecourt → Gare de Châtel-Nomexy
Prices by route
Guide prices in Épinal, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport d'Épinal - Mirecourt → Gare de Châtel-Nomexy32.9 km · 31 min€74.04from
- Aéroport d'Épinal - Mirecourt → DOMAINE LES NIDS DU LAC35.2 km · 31 min€77.72from
- Aéroport d'Épinal - Mirecourt → Lac de Bouzey35.7 km · 32 min€78.92from
- Aéroport d'Épinal - Mirecourt → Plage des roches35.7 km · 33 min€79.32from
- Aéroport d'Épinal - Mirecourt → Centre Hospitalier Emile DURKHEIM - Site de Golbey37.2 km · 31 min€80.92from
- Aéroport d'Épinal - Mirecourt → Musée de l'Image38.8 km · 34 min€84.68from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport d'Épinal - Mirecourt → Gare de Châtel-Nomexy | 32.9 km | 31 min | €74.04 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Épinal - Mirecourt → DOMAINE LES NIDS DU LAC | 35.2 km | 31 min | €77.72 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Épinal - Mirecourt → Lac de Bouzey | 35.7 km | 32 min | €78.92 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Épinal - Mirecourt → Plage des roches | 35.7 km | 33 min | €79.32 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Épinal - Mirecourt → Centre Hospitalier Emile DURKHEIM - Site de Golbey | 37.2 km | 31 min | €80.92 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Épinal - Mirecourt → Musée de l'Image | 38.8 km | 34 min | €84.68 | See details |
Within Épinal
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Épinal, at the same fixed price.
- Arches → Cimetière Américain de Épinal5.7 km · 7 min€15.92from
- Arches → Éloyes9.7 km · 8 min€22.72from
- Arches → Domaine du Château-Epinal10.4 km · 10 min€24.64from
- Arches → Hotel Ibis Budget - Épinal11.4 km · 10 min€26.24from
- Arches → Château d'Épinal11.2 km · 11 min€26.32from
- Arches → Hôtel Mercure Épinal Centre11 km · 14 min€27.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arches → Cimetière Américain de Épinal | 5.7 km | 7 min | €15.92 | See details |
| Arches → Éloyes | 9.7 km | 8 min | €22.72 | See details |
| Arches → Domaine du Château-Epinal | 10.4 km | 10 min | €24.64 | See details |
| Arches → Hotel Ibis Budget - Épinal | 11.4 km | 10 min | €26.24 | See details |
| Arches → Château d'Épinal | 11.2 km | 11 min | €26.32 | See details |
| Arches → Hôtel Mercure Épinal Centre | 11 km | 14 min | €27.20 | See details |
Where we take you in Épinal
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport d'Épinal - Mirecourt
from €74.04Airport
Av. des Vosges, 88500 Juvaincourt
See prices and book →Arches
from €15.92Station
88380 Arches, France
See prices and book →Éloyes
from €22.72Station
88510 Éloyes, France
See prices and book →Gare de Châtel-Nomexy
from €54.64Station
88440 Nomexy, France
See prices and book →Gare de Thaon
from €40.00Station
88150 Thaon-les-Vosges, France
See prices and book →Saint-Nabord
from €33.20Station
88200 Saint-Nabord, France
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier Émile Durkeim - Maison de Santé Saint-Jean
from €28.40Hospital
31 Rue Thiers, 88000 Épinal
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier Emile Durkheim
from €30.32Hospital
2 Av. Robert Schumann, 88000 Épinal
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier Emile DURKHEIM - Site de Golbey
from €36.72Hospital
13 Rue Eugène Lutherer, 88190 Golbey
See prices and book →Centre Médico-Dentaire
from €28.08Hospital
18 Quai des Bons Enfants, 88000 Épinal
See prices and book →Laboratoire B2A Epinal - 4 Nations
from €28.80Hospital
3 Av. du Maréchal de Lattre de Tassigny, 88000 Épinal
See prices and book →Laboratoire B2A Epinal - Saut-le-Cerf
from €28.56Hospital
11 Chem. la Belle au Bois Dormant, 88000 Épinal
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Épinal?
In Épinal and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Épinal centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Épinal?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Épinal?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Épinal?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Épinal, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car